?

Log in

Electrical Thoughts of a Teenager [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
[Ai] Amanda

[ website | My Artwork ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

LAST ENTRY [Oct. 5th, 2009|09:26 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
 
DUE TO MY STUPIDITY WITH LIFE,
THIS WILL BE MY LAST ENTRY.
I HAVE A NEW LJ NAME.
IT WILL BE 
hunterinadress
I WILL ADD OR YOU CAN ADD ME.
I WILL EXPLAIN WHY ON THE NEW JOURNAL.


 
LinkScream!

The Random Blatherings. [Oct. 3rd, 2009|08:28 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |thoughtfulthoughtful]
[Blasted Beats |Deadmau Ft. Rob Swire - Ghosts N Stuff | Powered by Last.fm]

New theme. Yay. :D
It looks a little weird with the font,
but I love it. :3

Finished up my bedroom finally.
It bothered the hell outta me.
It's taking me forever to drink up this Monster. LMAO
Too bad it's the last day I'll have my AC. :c
Now I have nothing but dead air in my room.
[...Haha. Dead air. I'm funny.]
My ceiling fan is STILL broke from this summer. XD
Woooooooow.

No fanfiction yet.
My mind's just focusing on Nanowrimo.
[29 going on 28 days left. <3]
I've spent most of my time drawing & cleaning.
I have that pile of homework I gotta finish on Monday,
but I'm procrastinating for today.

I heard Zombieland was REALLY good.
I'm jealous of half my friends!
They all went to see it. XDDDDDD
Haley, Jessie, Jarrid, Amanda, Kaitlyn & I are going some weekend this month. :P
I'm sooooo excited!

Nothing else is really going on.
My life is THAT boring. XD
Powderpuff Game in a couple of days. <3
Rock on, "Rage Account"!
P-SAT in a couple of days though too. :c
Booooooooo. </3
LinkScream!

Writer's Block: Confessions of a couch potato [Oct. 3rd, 2009|12:19 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Tags|, , ]
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |calmcalm]
[Blasted Beats |Jo Stafford - The Gentleman Is a Dope | Powered by Last.fm]

What is the longest uninterrupted period of time you've ever watched TV? Were you alone or with a friend/partner? Do you tend to watch more TV when you're happy, depressed, or simply bored?

I'm usually not a huge TV fan,
but the longest amount of time I've watched TV was from 1:30 am to 8 am.
[For people who don't want to do the math, it was 6 hours and 30 minutes.]
My father got in a fight with me that night during the summer,
& I was insanely depressed & worried.
I could not sleep at all.
So, I gave up & turned on the TV since playing video games would've been too noisy.
Invader Zim was on.
I watched that episode then changed it to Sci-fi.
I watched three Twilight Zone Episodes,
& two X-files episodes.
I got halfway through another X-files episode when my Mum woke up.
She knew about the fight.
She said sarcastically & with a smile. "Geez, this is a shocker. You're actually up before 12 pm."
"I've been up since 1:30 am." I chuckled.
"Do you want me to make you a cup of coffee & breakfast?"
"Sure."
I got up to use the bathroom & Mum changed the channel to the news.
Then, I ate my breakfast & hopped on the computer.

LinkScream!

Writer's Block: Life is a masquerade [Oct. 2nd, 2009|06:06 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Tags|, , , , ]

Are you planning to dress up for Halloween? How long do you typically plan your costume? Do you keep it a secret?


Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
I ALWAYS DRESS UP.
EVERY SINGLE YEAR!
This year, I'm the Hunter from L4D. <3
I plan my costumes as early as the day after the previous Halloween. XD
Getting them set up usually takes up my summer vacation. lol
& I change my mind A LOT.
I thought of around 4-5 different ideas before I stuck with this one.
As for the secret part, it truly depends.
I usually give away my costume at the beginning of October.
Link4 kids screamed Scream!

Why did I even go to school today? XD [Oct. 1st, 2009|03:53 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |blahblah]
[Blasted Beats |"Ghosts 'n' Stuff" by Deadmau5 feat. Rob Swire]

Today was insanely pointless.

First period was study hall.
Second period, we had a sub, so that was a study hall.
Third period was Advertising & Design, we did our pop labels.
Fourth period we had a sub, did nothing again.
Fifth period was lunch.
Sixth was study hall & work on pep band music.
Seventh was math.
Eighth was social studies, we did a 3 minute quiz & nothing else.

WOW. XD
5 study halls & two classes that actually counted. LMAO

Powder Puff Game in one week!
It's when the senior girls go against the junior girls in football,
& the guys dress up as cheerleaders. XDDDDDD
We even had nicknames for ourselves.
I'm "Rage Account" to go along with the whole "Dime/Money" theme. :P
[The reason why I chose "Rage Account" was they needed the names
to start with either the first or last letter of our names.
I decided to use "Rage" from "Rivet" & "Account" from "Amanda".]
I loved Brianna's name: "Bo$$". <3
Our names are going to be on the back of our shirts for the game,
& I'm pretty badass in football. :P
What makes it even better is that we outnumber the seniors 20:7. >:D
So, I'm drop dead excited for the game. X33333

That's all for now,
I guess I will be writing fanfics for shits & giggles.
LinkScream!

Blegghhh... [Sep. 30th, 2009|07:44 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |blahblah]

The monster inside my gut wants me to write slash fiction.
...Why? XD
I don't know.

Hunter costume is 90% done.
Just need fake blood.
I'll do that during the haunted house,
because they're going to be using GALLONS of it. :P

School drama is suckish.
As usual.

We're officially 31 days away from Nanowrimo,
& 30 days away from Halloween. <3
Eff yes. :D

There isn't a lot to say. :/
LinkScream!

Omnomnomnomnom~! <3 [Sep. 24th, 2009|07:30 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |cheerfulcheerful]
[Blasted Beats |Jeffree Star - Party Crusher | Powered by Last.fm]

Eating mint cake,
drinking vanilla late,
& jamming to Jeffree's new CD.
My awesome friend burned it for me. :D

Since I'm in a good mood,
I gotta cover some stuff.

First of all, I'm much better.
The anti-biotics nearly killed the cold.
So, my voice is like "YAY".
High school drama is finally settling in.
[Mostly baby-making drama & sex accidents. Oh dear.]
It's sucks. But, it's typical.
The slutty cheerleaders are trying to dominate,
I admit, I'm looking their way.
Some are actually pretty cute.
Yet, I'm still pushing myself away.

Halloween costume is finally decided.
I've been hovering over Scout, Hunter & Smoker.
I finally chose to be the Hunter. :P
All I need is fake blood, silver ducktape, & a light blue hoodie. lol
[JUST FOUND THE HOODIE AS I WAS POSTING THIS. *SQUEE*]

We have a new awesome exchange student from India. :]
She's a sweetheart & pretty down to earth.
I'm pretty sure this is going to be a good year for her! ^.^

Getting a graphics tablet for Christmas. :P
I'm excited for that too.
Well, g2g.
Gotta wake up Mum.
Byeeeee~!

With Love,
[Ai] Amanda
Link3 kids screamed Scream!

Writer's Block: What if calories didn't count? [Sep. 18th, 2009|02:56 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Tags|, , , ]
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |amusedamused]
[Blasted Beats |Crystal Castles - Love and Caring | Powered by Last.fm]

If a magic genie told you your calories wouldn't count for 24 hours, would it change what and how much you ate that day?
HELL YES.
LinkScream!

An Update to the Masses. [Sep. 15th, 2009|12:52 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |sicksick]
[Blasted Beats |"The Tempest" by Pendulum]

I'm really sick. D:
I've been coughing/hacking like there is no tomorrow.
& my voice disintegrates every now & then.
So.. I'm going to the doctor's today.
I've slept for over 14-15 hours.
I fell asleep at 4 pm & got up at 9 pm for Ice cream.
Feel asleep again & got up at midnight.
I tried finding some groups to play L4D with,
but that didn't work out so well. XD
Played Amped 3 instead & finished the game.
[My gamer score jumped up like... 300-400 points. lol]
Fell asleep again, got up an hour ago.

I'm really disappointed I missed school today,
because we had that bloody Chem test today.
But as you read, I didn't study at all.
I didn't even bother to work on my homework.
Usually I would be on the ball with my Graphic Arts homework,
but I even didn't bother to do that either.
So, that's a plus in a field of minuses.
 
 School has been okay but there has
been an awful lot of Freshies & Sock'em-mores who drove me insane.
[No surprise there.]
At one of the home games, one of the cheerleading sock'em-mores punched her friend in the face.
Then, their boyfriends came up & started fighting.
Angel [being awesome] pounces on the snotty boyfriend & keeps him down.
[Sarcasm] This is going to be a epic year [/Sarcasm]

Graphic Arts = <3
We're working on designs for a pop bottle.
I picked tons & tons of names,
& my teacher thought that they were so awesome that I could do TWO designs.
He picked "Sailed Seas Teas" & "Anarajado".
[Which means "Orange" in Spanish.]
I was supposed to have a 12 thumbnails done by today to show,
but that isn't going to happen.
That's what I'm going to be working on now.

Off to work on homework!
See ya later. :P

With Love,
[Ai] Amanda

Link2 kids screamed Scream!

Writer's Block: The truth is out there ... [Sep. 12th, 2009|12:49 pm]
[Ai] Amanda
[Tags|]
[Signal Located |Bedroom]
[Viral Heart Beats |awakeawake]
[Blasted Beats |Fatboy Slim - Don't Let the Man Get You Down | Powered by Last.fm]

If someone discusses UFOs at a party, do you assume they're a visionary or bonkers? Do you consider yourself a believer or a skeptic?
I would assume they are a visionary.
I truly believe there are UFOs out there.
I'll never stop believing. c:

Link2 kids screamed Scream!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]